Bellevue ISD announces honor roll, perfect attendance

1054

Bellevue ISD has announced honor rolls and perfect attendance for the second six weeks grading period of the 2014-15 school year.

A Honor Roll

  • First grade — Isaiah Altmann, Milaya Callahan, Max Freeman, Levi Hellinger, Haylee Love, Justin Orton, Destiny Reno, Skye Wilkerson
  • Second grade — Noah Brown, Patience Ramsey, Callie Martin
  • Third grade, Cirstin Allen, Mason Criswell, Ricki Raley, Jre Donnell, Richard Smith
  • Fourth grade — Leslie Orton, Grace Martin
  • Sixth grade — Gryfin Ogle
  • Seventh grade — Jacob Eckeberger, Trista Lawson
  • Eighth grade — Freedom Morris, Trey Terry
  • Ninth grade — Gabriel Garza
  • Tenth grade — Dylan Ford, Madelyn Eckeberger
  • Eleventh grade — Devon Cassetty
  • Twelfth grade — John Hanson, Hannah McWilliams, Victoria Woods

A-B Honor Roll

  • Second grade — Julia Lawler, Gavin Jones, Gage Knowlton
  • Third grade — Dillon Hutchison, Josh Benson, Cierra Matz, Kyler Reno, Kason Roper
  • Fourth grade — Aaron Betts, Chasitty Delao, Gideon Hellinger, Keller Ogle
  • Fifth grade — Beona Benham, Brianna Simpson, Asutin Ford, Hannah Love, Maci Read, Matt Hamilton, Trystin Tatom
  • Sixth grade — Destiny Matz, Kaylee Trail, Travis Terry
  • Seventh grade — Tyler Allen, Rebecca Maddin, Breannah Malaer
  • Eighth grade — Haley Couffer, Jonah Belcher, Cassie Simpson
  • Ninth grade — Megan Brown, Shae Lesando
  • Tenth grade — Alyssa Corwin, Alexandra Brown, Jacob Hamilton, Caysie Hankins, Michael Hanson, Joseph Moore, Dylan Perry, Emily Trail
  • Twelfth grade — Tyler Gallagher, Luke Hamilton, Colin Kollman, Monica Malaer, Emilio Mendoza, Ayden Milam, Nicci Moore, Broc Terry

Perfect Attendance

  • Kindergarten — Chloe Broussard, Mary Grace Broussard, Jaidyn Callahan, John Jones, Ryan Jones, Bryce Ramsey, River Trail
  • First grade — Isaiah Altmann, Milayla Callahan, Levi Hellinger, Haylee Love, Destiny Reno, Max Freeman, Justin Orton
  • Second grade — Gavin Jones, Julia Lawler, Callie Martin, Aiden Montgomery
  • Third grade — Dillon Hutchison, Richard Smith, Avrie Perry, Kyler Reno, Jre Donnell, Cierra Matz, Josh Benson
  • Fourth grade — Gideon Hellinger, Grace Martin, Chasitty Delao, Leslie Orton, Wyatt Sanders
  • Fifth grade — Matt Hamilton, Maci Read, Trystin Tatem, Terrance Perry
  • Sixth grade — Hayden Roper
  • Seventh grade — Harley Hager
  • Eighth grade — Emily Largent, Jon Walker
  • Ninth grade — Mackenzie Adler
  • Tenth grade — Madi Eckeberger, Dylan Ford, Jake Hamilton, Caysie Hankins, Michael Hanson, Joe Moore, John Perry
  • Eleventh grade — Kayla Worth
  • Twelfth grade — John Grunseich, Luke Hamilton, Hannah McWilliams
Share.

About Author

Pioneer Sentinel

The Pioneer Sentinel is an online newspaper designed to deliver the news of Clay County, Texas, in a concise and community-friendly format.

Leave A Reply