Bellevue ISD releases honor rolls, perfect attendance

2258

Bellevue ISD has announced honor rolls and perfect attendance for the first six weeks of the 2014-15 school year.

‘A’ Honor Roll

  • First grade — Isaiah Altmann, Milaya Callahan, Max Freeman, Levi Hellinger, Haylee Love, Justin Orton, Destiny Reno and Skye Wilkerson
  • Second grade — Noah Brown, Julia Lawler and Callie Martin
  • Third grade — Cirstin Allen, Mason Criswell and Ricki Raley
  • Fourth grade — Gideon Hellinger and Grace Martin
  • Sixth grade — Kaylee Trail
  • Seventh grade — Jacob Eckenberger and Trista Lawson
  • Eighth grade — Freedom Morris and Trey Terry
  • Ninth grade — Megan Brown
  • Tenth grade — Alexandra Brown and Madelyn Eckenberger
  • Eleventh grade — Devon Cassetty and Kayla Worth
  • Twelfth grade — John Hanson and Hannah McWilliams

‘A-B’ Honor Roll

  • Second grade — Gage Knowlton, Gavin Jones, Aiden Montgomery and Patience Ramsey
  • Third grade — Richard Smith and J’re Donnell
  • Fourth Grade — Aaron Betts, Chasitty Delao, Nora Houston, Keller Ogle, Leslie Orton and Wyatt Sanders
  • Fifth Grade — Breona Benham, Brianna Simpson, Austin Ford, Hannah Love and Maci Read
  • Sixth grade — Chase Corwin, Harley Lowe-Duncan, Destiny Matz, Grifyn Ogle, Abigail Ratliff and Travis Terry
  • Seventh grade — Tyler Allen, Rebecca Maddin and Breannah Malaer
  • Eighth grade — Haley Couffer, Jonah Belcher, Cassie Donaldson, Dalton Omans and Jonathan Walker
  • Ninth grade — Gabriel Garza, Deziree Kendrick and Shae Lesando
  • Tenth grade — Alyssa Corwin, Dylan Ford, Jacob Hamilton, Caysie Hankins, Michael Hanson, Shauna Slaughter and Emily Trail
  • Twelfth grade — John Michael Grunseich, Luke Hamilton, Colin Kollman, Monica Malaer, Emilio Mendoza, Samantha Pizana, Kyle Waller and Victoria Woods

Perfect Attendance

  • Kindergarten — Aaron Allison, Brooke Lowe, Brianna Cansler, Brennan Criswell, John Jones, Kobe Jones, Bryce Ramsey, Hope Sanchez and River Trail
  • First grade — Isaiah Altmann, Milaya Callahan, Levi Hellinger, Haylee Love, Destiny Reno and Slye Wilkerson
  • Second grade — Noah Brown and Julia Lawler
  • Third grade — Dillon Hutchison, Richard Smith, Kason Roper, Ricki Raley, J’re Donnell, Mason Criswell, Josh Benson and Cirstin Allen
  • Fourth grade — Gideon Hellinger, Grace Martin, Keller Ogle, Leslie Orton and Wyatt Sanders
  • Fifth grade — Matt Hamilton
  • Sixth grade — Hayden Roper
  • Seventh grade — Tyler Allen and Breannah Malaer
  • Eighth grade — Luke Allison, Zoe Berry and Cassie Donaldson
  • Tenth grade — Alyssa Corwin, Dylan Ford, Jake Hamilton, Michael Hanson, Joe Moore and John Perry
  • Eleventh grade — Devon Cassetty, Jakob Watkins and Kayla Worth
  • Twelfth grade — John Grunseich, John Hanson and Kyle Waller
Share.

About Author

Pioneer Sentinel

The Pioneer Sentinel is an online newspaper designed to deliver the news of Clay County, Texas, in a concise and community-friendly format.

Leave A Reply