Bellevue announces honor rolls, perfect attendance, six weeks awards

29

Bellevue ISD announced honor rolls, Exemplary Eagle and Shark awards for the final six weeks grading period of the 2013-14 school year.

Kelton Canada was awarded the Exemplary Eagle award for Kindergarten through second grade, and Aaron Betts earned the third-fifth grade award. Senior Kayla Specht earned the Shark award for the sixth six weeks.

Sixth grader Zoie Sanders had perfect attendance throughout the school year.

A Honor Roll

First grade — Noah Brown, Gavin Jones, Julia Lawler, Callie Martin, Patience Ramsey, and Aiden Montgomery.

Second grade — Cirstin Allen, Mason Criswell, Jre Donnell, Cierra Matz, Ricki Raley, Kyler Reno, Kason Roper, Conner Welborn, and Richard Smith.

Third grade — Rykir Allen.

Fourth Grade — Austin Ford.

Fifth grade —Destiny Matz and Kaylee Trail.

Sixth grade — Hannah Auston, Jacob Eckeberger, Trista Lawson, Rebecca Maddin and Breannah Malaer.

Seventh grade — Haley Couffer, Cassie Donaldson(Simpson), Freedom Morris and Trey Terry.

Ninth grade — Madelyn Eckeberger and Caysie Hankins.

Tenth grade — Devon Cassetty.

Eleventh grade — John Michael Grunseich and Hannah McWilliams.

Twelfth grade — Brandt Cassetty, Matthew Belcher, Bryson Booker, Amy Cambre, Emily Barnett, James Mangus, Kayla Specht, Destiny Watkins, Cassidy York and Ashley Parr.

A-B Honor Roll

First grade — Gage Knowlton and Noah Ozuna.

Second grade — Joshua Benson, Kelton Canada, Dillon Hutchison, Jacobi McGregor and Katelyn Montgomery.

Third grade — Chasitty Delao, Aaron Betts, Keller Ogle, Grace Martin and Leslie Orton.

Fourth Grade — Matt Hamilton, Hannah Love, Brianna Simpson and Trystin Tatom.

Fifth grade — Chase Corwin, Braden Gregory, Harley Low, Grifyn Ogle and Travis Terry.

Sixth grade — Tyler Allen, Zoie Sanders and Daniel Worth.

Seventh grade — Luke Allison, Jonah Belcher, Zoe Berry, Ashley Jackson, Dalton Omans, Mikaela Phillips and Jonathan Walker.

Eighth grade — Megan Brown, Gabriel Garza, Deziree Kendrick and Edward Orton.

Ninth grade — Alexandra Brown, Michael Hanson, Joseph Moore and Emily Trail.

Tenth grade — Kylie Merritt, Jakob Watkins and Kayla Worth.

Eleventh grade — Lucas Hamilton, John Hanson, Colin Kollman, Nicci Moore, Broc Terry and Victoria Woods.

Twelfth grade — William Mendez,Madison Terry andShelby Watkins.

Six Weeks Perfect Attendance

First grade — Noah Brown, Gage Knowlton and Aiden Montgomery.

Second grade — Kason Roper.

Third grade —Aaron Betts, Wyatt Sanders.

Fourth Grade — Austin Ford, Hannah Love, Brianna Simpson and Trystin Tatom.

Fifth grade — Destiny Matz, Hayden Roper and Travis Terry.

Sixth grade — Tyler Allen, Rebecca Maddin, Zoie Sanders and Chrissy West.

Seventh grade — Jonah Belcher and Trey Terry.

Eighth grade —Edward Orton and Dylan Throckmorton.

Ninth grade — Dylan Ford and John Perry.

Tenth grade — Kylie Merritt and Kayla Worth.

Eleventh grade — John Michael Grunseich and John Hanson.

Twelfth grade — Matthew Belcher, Bryson Booker, Brandt Cassetty, James Michael Mangus, William Mendez and Kayla Specht.

Share.

About Author

Pioneer Sentinel

The Pioneer Sentinel is an online newspaper designed to deliver the news of Clay County, Texas, in a concise and community-friendly format.

Leave A Reply