Bellevue ISD announces 4th six weeks honor rolls, perfect attendance

53

Bellevue ISD has announced “A” honor roll, “A-B” honor roll and perfect attendance for the fourth six weeks grading period of the 2013-14 school year.

A Honor Roll

  • First grade — Noah Brown, Gavin Jones, Julia Lawler, Callie Martin and Patience Ramsey.
  • Second — Cirstin Allen, Joshua Benson, Mason Criswell, Jre Donnell, Cierra Matz, Katelyn Montgomery, Ricki Raley, Kyler Reno, Kason Roper, Conner Welborn and Richard Smith.
  • Third — Grace Martin and Rykir Allen.
  • Fourth — Austin Ford.
  • Sixth grade — Tyler Allen, Jacob Eckeberger, Trista Lawson, Rebecca Maddin.
  • Seventh grade — Freedom Morris and Trey Terry.
  • Eighth grade — Gabriel Garza.
  • Ninth grade — Madelyn Eckeberger.
  • Tenth grade Devon Cassetty.
  • Twelfth grade — Matthew Belcher, Brandt Cassetty, James Mangus, Ashley Parr, Kayla Specht and Madison Terry.

A-B Honor Roll

  • First grade — Gage Knowlton, Aiden Montgomery and Noah Ozuna.
  • Second — Kelton Canada, Dillon Hutchison and Jacobi McGregor.
  • Third — Chasitty Delao, Leslie Orton, Aaron Betts and Keller Ogle.
  • Fourth — Hannah Love and Trystin Tatom.
  • Fifth grade — Chase Corwin, Braden Gregory, Destiny Matz, Grifyn Ogle, Kaylee Trail and Travis Terry.
  • Sixth grade — Hannah Auston, Shiane Delaney, Breannah Malaer, Zoie Sanders and Chrissy West.
  • Seventh grade — Jonah Belcher, Zoe Berry, Haley Couffer, Cassie Donaldson, Dani Moore and Dalton Omans.
  • Eighth grade — Megan Brown, Deziree Kendrick and Edward Orton.
  • Ninth grade — Alexandra Brown, Alyssa Corwin, Jonathan Goen, Caysie Hankins, Michael Hanson, Layne Morris and Emily Trail.
  • Tenth grade Kaden Ogle and Kayla Worth.
  • Eleventh — John Grunseich, John Hanson, Hannah McWilliams, Emilio Mendoza, Samantha Pizana and Victoria Woods.
  • Twelfth grade — Emily Barnett, Amy Cambre, Destiny Watkins and Cassidy York.

Perfect Attendance

  • First grade — Gavin Jones, Gage Knowlton and Callie Martin.
  • Second — Cierra Matz and Kyler Reno.
  • Third — Grace Martin.
  • Fourth — Hannah Love.
  • Fifth grade — Hayden Roper and Travis Terry.
  • Sixth grade — Trista Lawson, Breannah Malaer and Zoie Sanders.
  • Seventh grade — Cassie Donaldson, Emily Largent and Trey Terry.
  • Eighth grade — Tatum Moore.
  • Ninth grade — Andrew Booker, Alyssa Corwin, Jonathan Goen, Caysie Hankins and Michael Hanson.
  • Tenth grade Jakob Watkins.
  • Eleventh — Tyler Gallagher and Kyle Waller.
  • Twelfth grade — Brandt Cassetty, James Mangus, Kayla Specht and Cassidy York.
Share.

About Author

Pioneer Sentinel

The Pioneer Sentinel is an online newspaper designed to deliver the news of Clay County, Texas, in a concise and community-friendly format.

Leave A Reply