Bellevue announces honor roll, perfect attendance

1

Bellevue ISD has announced honor rolls and perfect attendance for the first six weeks of the 2013-14 school year.

A Honor Roll

First grade — Noah Brown, Gavin Jones, Gage Knowlton, Julia Lawler, Callie Martin, Aiden Montgomery, Noah Ozuna, Patience Ramsey.

Second grade —  Cirstin Allen, Mason Criswell, Jre Donnell, Dillon Hutchison, Cierra Matz, Jacobi McGregor, Katelyn Montgomery, Ricki Raley, Kyler Reno, Kason Roper, Richard Smith.

Third grade — Ryker Allen, Grace Martin.

Fourth grade —  Hannah Love, Austin Ford.

Sixth grade — Tyler Allen, Jacob Eckeberger, Trista Lawson, Rebecca Maddin, Breannah Malaer.

Seventh grade — Freedom Morris, Trey Terry.

Eighth grade — Gabriel Garza.

Ninth grade — Madelyn Eckeberger.

Tenth grade — Devon Cassetty.

Eleventh grade — Amber Bush, John Grunseich, John Hanson, Hannah McWilliams.

Twelfth grade — Brandt Cassetty, James Mangus, Kayla Specht, Madison Terry.

A-B Honor Roll

Second grade —Kelton Canada, Conner Welborn.

Third grade — Chasitty Delao, Keller Ogle, Leslie Orton, Wyatt Sanders.

Fourth grade —  Matt Hamilton, Trystin Tatom.

Fifth grade —Braden Gregory, Harley Lowe, Destiny Matz, Grifyn Ogle, Kaylee Trail.

Sixth grade — Hannah Auston, Shiane Delaney, Mart Martin, Ethan Perry, Zoie Sanders, Chrissy West, Corey West, Daniel Worth.

Seventh grade — Zoe Berry, Haley Couffer, Jonah Belcher, Cassie Simpson, Ashley Jackson, Emily Largent, Blake Mangus, Dalton Omans, Jonathan Walker.

Eighth grade — Megan Brown, Deziree Kendrick, Shae Lesando.

Ninth grade — Alexandra Brown, Caysie Hankins, Michael Hanson, Emily Trail.

Tenth grade — Kaden Ogle, Jakob Watkins, Kayla Worth.

Eleventh grade — Colin Kollman, Emilio Mendoza, Victoria Woods.

Twelfth grade — Matthew Belcher, Amy Cambre, Ashley Parr, Destiny Watkins, Cassidy York.

Perfect Attendance

Kindergarten — Max Freeman, Braiden Graves, Haylee Love, Justin Orton, Isaiah Watkins.

First grade —Noah Brown, Gavin Jones, Gage Knowlton, Julia Lawler, Callie Martin, Aiden Montgomery, Noah Ozuna, Patience Ramsey.

Second grade —Cirstin Allen, Jre Donnell, Dillon Hutchison, Ricki Raley, Kason Roper, Conner Welborn.

Third grade —Nora Houston, Grace Martin, Leslie Milam, Reyna Ozuna, Wyatt Sanders.

Fourth grade —Briana Simpson, Austin Ford, Matt Hamilton, Gideon Hellinger, Hannah Love, Trystin Tatom.

Fifth grade —Hayden Roper, Kaylee Trail.

Sixth grade — Breannah Malaer, Zoie Sanders.

Seventh grade — Blake Mangus, Jon Walker.

Eighth grade — Tatum Moore.

Ninth grade — Madelyn Eckeberger, Dylan Ford, Jacob Hamilton, Joe Moore.

Eleventh grade — John Grunseich, Chase Heaton.

Twelfth grade — Matthew Belcher, Brandt Cassetty, James Mangus, Madison Terry, Cassidy York.

Share.

About Author

Pioneer Sentinel

The Pioneer Sentinel is an online newspaper designed to deliver the news of Clay County, Texas, in a concise and community-friendly format.

Leave A Reply