Bellevue honor rolls announced

2

Bellevue ISD has announced honor rolls and perfect attendance for the fourth six weeks grading period of the 2012-13 school year.

‘A’ Honor Roll

First grade — Mason Criswell, Jre Donnell, Ricki Raley, Grayson Eudey, Cirstin Allen and Cierra Matz.

Second grade — Rykir Allen, Aaron Betts, Chasitty DeLao, Nora Houston, Grace Martin, Zeke Mayo, Keller Ogle, Leslie Orton, Wyatt Sanders and Noah Hendrix.

Third grade — Austin Ford and Hannah Love.

Fourth grade — Season Eudey, Destiny Matz, Grifyn Ogle and Kaylee Trail.

Fifth grade — Tyler Allen, Jacob Eckeberger and Rebecca Maddin.

Sixth grade — Trey Terry

Seventh Grade — Megan Brown.

Eighth Grade — Madelyn Eckeberger.

Ninth grade — Devon Cassetty and Savannah Allison.

Tenth grade — Amber Bush, John Grunseich and Hannah McWilliams.

Eleventh Grade — Matthew Belcher, Amy Cambre, Brandt Cassetty, James Mangus and Kayla Specht.

Twelfth grade — Alicia Cockshutt, Joe Hankins, Kimberly Morrow, Araya Nezat, Katie Specht, Bailey Schroeder, Tyler Terry and Josie Wise.

‘A-B’ Honor Roll

First grade — Dillon Hutchinson, Katelyn Montgomery and Richard Smith.

Second grade — Rayna Ozuna and Stephen Weathers.

Third grade — Trystin Tatom.

Fourth grade — Harley Duncan, Braden Gregory, Abigail Ratliff and Travis Terry.

Fifth grade — Hannah Auston, Daniel Worth, Trista Lawson and Corey West.

Sixth grade — Luke Allison, Haley Couffer, Jonah Belcher, Dani Moore, Freedom Morris, Dalton Omans, Dayton Shook and John Walker.

Seventh grade — Gabriel Garza, Shae Lesando, Katelyn Milam and Dylan Throckmorton.

Eight grade — Alexandra Brown, Levi Bush, Alyssa Corwin, Dylan Ford, Caysie Hankins, Michael Hanson and Emily Trail.

Tenth grade — John Hanson and Victoria Woods.

Eleventh grade — Emily Barnett, Ashley Parr, Cassidy York, Madison Terry and Destiny Watkins.

Twelfth grade — Bailey Terry and Tucker Wood.

Perfect Attendance

First grade —Dillon Hutchison, Cierra Matz and Ricki Raley.

Second grade —Wyatt Sanders.

Third grade —Matt Hamilton.

Fourth grade —Destiny Matz and Kaylee Trail.

Fifth grade —Jacob Eckeberger and Corey West.

Seventh grade — Tatum Moore and Deziree Kendrick.

Eighth grade — Edward Orton and Madelyn Eckeberger.

Eleventh grade — James Mangus and Cassidy York.

Share.

About Author

Pioneer Sentinel

The Pioneer Sentinel is an online newspaper designed to deliver the news of Clay County, Texas, in a concise and community-friendly format.

Leave A Reply