Bellevue releases honor rolls

3

Bellevue ISD has announced honor roll students and perfect attendance for the third six weeks grading period of the 2012-13 school year.

A Honor Roll

  • First grade — Mason Criswell, Jre Donnell, Ricki Raley, Grayson Eudey, Cirstin Allen
  • Second grade — Rykir Allen, Aaron Betts, Chasitty DeLao, Nora Houston, Grace Martin, Zeke Mayo, Keller Ogle, Leslie Orton, Stephen Weathers, Noah Hendrix, Shalya Pollard
  • Third grade — Austin Ford, Hannah Love
  • Fourth grade — Season Eudey, Destiny Matz, Grifyn Ogle, Kaylee Trail
  • Fifth grade — Tyler Allen, Jacob Eckeberger, Trista Lawson, Rebecca Maddin, Corey West
  • Sixth grade — Haley Couffer, Blake Mangus, Dayton Shook, Freedom Morris, Trey Terry
  • Seventh grade — Gabriel Garza
  • Eighth grade — Madelyn Eckeberger, Dylan Ford
  • Ninth grade — Devon Cassetty
  • Tenth grade — Amber Bush, John Grunseich, Hannah McWilliams
  • Eleventh grade — Kayla Specht
  • Twelfth grade — Alicia Cockshutt, Joe Hankins, Araya Nezat, Katie Specht, Bailey Schroeder, Bailey Terry, Tyler Terry, Josie Wise, Tucker Wood

A-B Honor Roll

  • First grade — Dillon Hutchinson, Cierra Matz, Katelyn Montgomery, Kason Roper, Richard Smith
  • Second grade — Rayna Ozuna, Wyatt Sanders
  • Third grade — Peyton Hall, Gideon Hellinger, Trystin Tatom, Cortney Wheeler
  • Fourth grade — Harley Duncan, Braden Gregory, Abigail Ratliff, Travis Terry
  • Fifth grade — Hannah Auston, Daniel Worth
  • Sixth grade — Luke Allison, Zoe Berry, Jonah Belcher, Ashley Jackson, Emily Largent, Dani Moore, Dalton Omans, Mikaela Phillips, John Walker
  • Seventh grade — Megan Brown, Deziree Kendrick Hunter Fulle
  • Eighth grade — Andrew Booker, Alexandra Brown, Levi Bush, Jonathan Goen, Caysie Hankins, Michael Hanson, Gavin Moore, Emily Trail
  • Ninth grade — Kayla Worth, Savannah  Allison
  • Tenth grade — Samantha Pizana, Colin Kollman, John Hanson, Victoria Woods
  • Eleventh grade — Emily Barnett, Matthew Belcher, Amy Cambre, Brandt Cassetty, Damien Kendrick, James Mangus, William Mendez, Ashley Parr, Cassidy York, Madison Terry
  • Twelfth grade — Kimberly Morrow, Kody Coonfield

A Honor Roll

  • Kidergarten — Callie Martin, Patience Ramsey
  • First grade — Jre Donnell, Cierra Matz, Richard Smith
  • Second grade — Rykir Allen, Aaron Betts, Nora Houston, Grace Martin, Rayna Ozuna
  • Third grade — Austin Ford, Matt Hamilton, Gideon Hellinger, Hannah Love
  • Fourth grade — Thomas Corwin, Abigail Ratliff
  • Fifth grade — Tyler Allen, Jacob Eckeberger, Trista Lawson, Breannah Malaer, Hart Martin, Daniel Worth
  • Sixth grade — Luke Allison, Emily Largent, Blake Mangus, Dani Moore, Trey Terry, Jon Walker
  • Seventh grade — Tatum Moore, Gabriel Garza
  • Eighth grade — Alex Brown, Alyssa Corwin, Madelyn Eckeberger, Joe Moore, Emily Trail
  • Tenth grade — John Grunseich, Chase Heaton, Kyle Waller
  • Eleventh grade — Emily Barnett, James Mangus, Madison Terry, Cassidy York
Share.

About Author

Pioneer Sentinel

The Pioneer Sentinel is an online newspaper designed to deliver the news of Clay County, Texas, in a concise and community-friendly format.

Leave A Reply