Petrolia Elementary releases honor rolls for second six weeks

0

Petrolia Elementary has announced “A” and “A-B” honor rolls for the second six weeks of the 2012-13 school year.

‘A’ Honor Roll

First grade — Brooklyn Bailey, Zoie Bowers, Owen Brown, Maisy Fleming, Chloe Tye, Zage Gravitt, Cedar Hill, Emilee Jakes, Lorelai Johnson, Tater Jordan, Cianna Lipps, Kinley Marek, Jackeejune Martin, Kynsie Mcintyre, Samantha Milbern, Charlee Morath, Sydney Morath, Eric Sikes, Thomas Solomon and Kolby Teakell.

Second grade — Madalyn Baber, David Bowers, Lainey Coates, Tatem Cox, Skylar Davis, Shane Demoss, Ryane Dickey, Addison Elledge, Bailey Goodin, Halle Houck, Citlali Hurtado, Lexi King, Michael Lindsey, Delaney Mcdonald, Dayanmariee Miranda, Camryn Swenson and Chance Wade.

Third grade — Hank Banner, Morgan Bujak, Preslee Dunn, Maggie Fleming, Hadley Gee, Angel Hernandez, Sarah Rivers and Racey Sternadel.

Fourth grade — Abigail   Adams, Cade Armour, Tanner Beck, Wade Colley, Haygen Fleming, Mikayla Gonzales, Colby Kowalick, Joshua Lipps and Jake Tucker.

Fifth grade — Trace Arnhold, Devin Davis, Savannah Johnson, Ryan Lemond, Emilee Macklin, Mackenzie Mayo, Mckayla Mitchell, Krista Reese, Bryce Smith and Kelsie Whalen.

Sixth grade — Jaci Chavis, Taylor Clement, Jordan Conley and Rhiannon Freeman.

‘A-B’ Honor Roll

First grade — Jacob Diaz, Frank Lion, Hunter Green, Carson Macklin, Reanna Harris, Brady Mayo, Dakota Hawkins, Jaydon Romines, Nathan Hutchens, Brody Shuck, Airanna Lester and Javier Tellez.

Second grade —Tyler Beck, David Harrison, Jake Bevering, Caleb Henderson, Karter Braziel, Savanna Isaacs, J.J. Einwechter, Haley Jimenez, Leyla Einwechter, Christopher Mathews, Talon Fraticelli, Marko Murrieta, Kendra Harralson, Brady Root and Preston Washburn.

Third grade — Uriah Bates Hollowell, Ethan Bennett, Alayna Bentley-Stallcup, Braydon Flowers, Cody Harralson, Bethany Holley, Jonas Lester, Ryan Mathews, Brayden Moore, Abbigale Morgan, Alexis Offenbecher, Kayalah Offenbecher, Jared Parham, Robby Price, Chance Reese and Taygen Townsend.

Fourth grade — Tuff Banner, Tara Baxter, Courtney Belknap, Abigail Chandler, Brooklen Davis, Zy Gravitt, Hannah Holley, D.J. Holt, Chris Jensen, Adan Morgan, Jackson Peterson, Bobby Price, Bryce Sikes, Lea Streeter, Larae Yonkey and Stewart Young.

Fifth grade — Kendal Armstrong, David Brown, Makayla Cokendolpher, Kynlee Copeland, Codi Griffin, David Hutchens, Jacob Jimenez, Raeley Mataska, Morgan Mobley, Hannah Perez, Jonathan Shirey, Hannah Speegle, Aaric Tidwell and Trace Wikel.

Sixth grade — Hunter Baker, Jacob Bennett, Spencer Chandler, Lance Coker, Justin Diaz, Alayna Green, Tristan Kirkland, Maxine Nason, Justin Robbins, Keaton Southerland, Bowen Stimelsky, Colby Studdard and Katelyn Washburn.

Share.

About Author

Pioneer Sentinel

The Pioneer Sentinel is an online newspaper designed to deliver the news of Clay County, Texas, in a concise and community-friendly format.

Comments are closed.