June deeds recorded

0

The following deeds were recorded in the Clay County Clerk’s Office in the month of June 2012:

Darrell Krebs et al to Michael Stuart Davis et al, Lot 50, Block E, Westside, Lake Arrowhead.

David Wierschem to Katherine Elizabeth Teichman, Lot 48A, Block 9, Arrowhead Ranch Estates, Section No. 4.

Barbara A. Hicks to Dwayne E. Hervey, Lot 24, Miller Shores #2.

William R. Carlton et ux to Shea Cassaday et ux, Lots 7 & 8, Block 7, Railroad Addition.

Janie L. Stewart to Kristin A. Basler et al, Lot 1, Block 9, Arrowhead Ranch Estates, Section No. 6.

Donald Homola to Madelyn Sue Crain, Lot 4, Block 1, Arrowhead Ranch Estates, Section 8.

Jeremy D. Johnson to Baize Self Storage, LLC, Lot 4, Block 36, Howeth & Eldridge.

Gene Allmand to Baize Self Storage, LLC, Lot 3, Block 36, Howeth & Eldridge.

Stephen E. Horton et ux to Royce Echols et ux, S/60’ Lots 1 & 2, and All Lots 3 & 4, Block 2, Howeth & Eldridge.

Sam D. Hoover et ux to Robert C. Butler et al, 1 acres out of Michael Simms Survey.

Robert C. Mehlberg to Ken A. Scott, 20.00 acres, Block 64, Wood CSL.

Toby Davis, Constable to Art Amarel et al, Lot 11, Block 5, Section 6, Arrowhead Ranch Estates.

Toby Davis, Constable to W.C. Cantrell, Lot 31, Miller Shores, Unit No. 2.

Toby Davis, Constable to Carolyn Holley, Lots 1,2,3,4,5,6,11 & 12, Block 6, Star Addition et al.

Toby Davis, Constable to Jim Ray Pennington, .05 acres, H. Williams, A-704.

Energy Concepts Development, LLC to George L. Essler et ux, Lot 5, Block 1, Section 1, Country Meadows Addition.

Bryson Hughes to Thomas Harrison, Lots 3,4,5, & 6, Block 54, Petrolia Sub.

Tammy Evans Parish to Edna Evans Frerich, Lot 25, Lee Gilbert Sub #8.

David C. Fogg to Becky Burns Johnson, LP, 320 acres in T.E. & L. Co. #3209.

K.R. Lemons, Jr., Sherriff, to Diane McCurray Scaling, 1.10 acre, Bellevue Sub. A-15.

Ray Andrews et al to Danny Holder, Lot 21, Lee Gilbert Sub.

Doris Slaughter to Judson David Hooks et ux, Unit 3, Building A, Part of Block 7, Original Town Of Henrietta.

Timothy Dale Jetton et ux to Thomas Duncan Arnhold, Jr. et al, Lot 28, Red Rock Estates.

Steven McDonald et al to Larry King, E/50’ of S/20’ of Lot 3, & E/50’ of Lot 4, Block 8, Fairview Addition.

Melvin Long to Robert R. Hill, 25 1/40 acres of Block 5, T.J. Belcher.

Gean E. Smith et al to Brian Powell et al, 167.78 acres, J.G. Hadnot, J.L. Allen & W.S. Nuckols Survey.

Kameron Pierce et al to Aaron M. Mahurin et al, Lot 9 Execpt 9’, Lot 10 & N. 9’ Lot 11, Block 15, Original Town of Petrolia.

Matthew Baker et al to Charles E. Negen et al, Lot 3, Block 1, Arrowhead Ranch Estates, Section 5.

Richard R. Redford et ux to Doug Hansard et ux, Lot 1 & 2, Block 15, Howeth & Eldridge.

Patsy Marie Hodgkins to Richard F. Tucker et al, 134.63 acres, Block 22, Davidson Subdivision.

Share.

About Author

Pioneer Sentinel

The Pioneer Sentinel is an online newspaper designed to deliver the news of Clay County, Texas, in a concise and community-friendly format.

Comments are closed.