Six weeks awards announced

0

Bellevue ISD has released honor rolls and perfect attendance for the fourth six weeks grading period.

‘A’ honor roll

First grade­ – Rykir Allen, Aaron Betts, Noah Hendrix, Chasitty Delao, Grace Martin, Zeke Mayo, Leslie Milam, Keller Ogle, Rayna Ozuna, Wyatt Sanders, Stephen Weathers.

Second grade – Austin Ford, Peyton Hall, Matt Hamilton, Hannah Love, Trystin Tatom, Cortney Wheeler, Joley Kittrell.

Third grade – Season Eudey, Grifyn Ogle.

Fourth grade – Trista Lawson, Rebecca Maddin, Corey West, Jacob Eckeberger.

Sixth grade – Gabriel Garza.

Seventh grade – Madelyn Eckeberger, Michael Hanson, Megan Morrow.

Eighth grade – Devon Cassetty.

Ninth grade – John Grunseich, Hannah McWilliams.

Tenth grade – James-Michael Mangus.

Eleventh grade – Joe Hankins, Kennedy Hutson, Araya Nezat, Bailey Schroeder, Katie Specht.

Twelfth grade – Ethan Staley, Trey Terry.

‘A-B’ honor roll

First – Nora Houston, Jesse Kittrell.

Second – Gideon Hellinger, Terrance Perry.

Third – Braden Gregory, Destiny Matz, Kloee Raley, Abi Ratliff, Travis Terry, Kaylee Trail.

Fourth – Tyler Allen, Hannah Auston, Sarah Lacy, Hart Martin, Daniel Worth, Zoie Sanders.

Fifth – Jonah Belcher, Ashley Jackson, FreeDom Morris, Dayton Shook, Jon Walker.

Sixth – Megan Brown, Deziree Kendrick, Shae Lesando, Dylan Throckmorton.

Seventh – Alexandra Brown, Dylan Ford, Jacob Hamilton, Caysie Hankins.

Eighth – Savannah Allison, Zoe Hutson, Tyler Logan, Stormy Weathers, Dylan Whaley, Kayla Worth.

Ninth – Amber Bush, John Hanson.

Tenth – Matthew Belcher, Brandt Cassetty, Ashley Parr, Kayla Specht, Madison Terry, Destiny Watkins, Shelby Watkins, Cassidy York.

Eleventh – Alicia Cockshutt, Kimberly Morrow, Bailey Terry, Tyler Terry, Josie Wise.

Twelfth – Jacob Belcher, Trace Garrison, Colby Hoffman, Brittany Logan, Billy Schmer.

Perfect attendance

Kindergarten – Grayson Eudey, Cirstin Allen.

First grade – Chasitty Delao, Nora Houston, Leslie Milam, Rayna Ozuna, Wyatt Sanders.

Fourth grade – Tyler Allen, Breannah Malaer, Hart Martin, Corey West, Zoie Sanders, Jacob Eckeberger.

Fifth grade – Jonah Belcher, Jon Walker, Mikaela Phillips.

Sixth grade – Austin Allen, Tatum Moore.

Seventh grade – Dylan Ford, Michael Hanson, Joe Moore.

Eighth grade – Devon Cassetty.

Ninth grade – Chase Heaton, Victoria Woods.

Tenth grade – Brandt Cassetty, James Mangus.

Twelfth grade – Colby Hoffman.

 

Share.

About Author

Pioneer Sentinel

The Pioneer Sentinel is an online newspaper designed to deliver the news of Clay County, Texas, in a concise and community-friendly format.

Comments are closed.