Bellevue name honor roll students

0

Bellevue ISD has released honor rolls and perfect attendance for the third six weeks grading period.

A honor roll

First grade – Rykir Allen, Aaron Betts, Chasitty Delao, Noah Hendrix, Grace Martin, Leslie Milam, Keller Ogle, Rayna Ozuna.

Second grade – Austin Ford, Peyton Hall, Matt Hamilton, Gideon Hellinger, Hannah Love, Trystin Tatom, Cortney Wheeler, Joley Kittrell, Terrance Perry.

Third grade – Season Eudey, Grifyn Ogle.

Fourth grade – Tyler Allen, Sarah Lacy, Trista Lawson, Rebecca Maddin.

Fifth grade – Trey Terry.

Sixth grade – Gabriel Garza.

Seventh grade – Michael Hanson, Megan Morrow.

Eighth grade – Devon Cassetty.

Ninth grade – John Grunseich.

Tenth grade – James-Michael Mangus, Kayla Specht.

Eleventh grade – Araya Nezat, Bailey Schroeder, Tyler Terry.

Twelfth grade – Aleshia Lawrence, Ethan Staley, Alex Sutton.

A-B honor roll

First grade – Nora Houston, Jesse Kittrell.

Third grade – Braden Gregory, Destiny Matz, Abi Ratliff, David Kittrell, Travis Terry, Kaylee Trail.

Fourth grade – Hannah Auston, Breannah Malaer, Rowdy Wade, Daniel Worth.

Fifth grade – Jonah Belcher, FreeDom Morris, Dalton Omans, Dayton Shook.

Sixth grade –Deziree Kendrick, Shae Lesando, Megan Brown.

Seventh grade – Alexandra Brown, Levi Bush, Dylan Ford, Caysie Hankins, Andrea Henderson, Emily Trail.

Eighth grade – Savannah Allison, Zoe Hutson.

Ninth grade – Amber Bush, John Hanson, Hannah McWilliams.

Tenth grade – Brandt Cassetty, Hanna Largent, Ashley Parr, Madison Terry, Destiny Watkins, Cassidy York.

Eleventh grade – Alicia Cockshutt, Joe Hankins, Kennedy Hutson, Kimberly Morrow, Katie Specht, Bailey Terry.

Twelfth grade – Jacob Belcher, Trace Garrison, Bryan C. Hoffman, Brittany Logan, Samantha McWilliams, Billy Schmer.

Perfect attendance

Kindergarten – Dillon Hutchison, Richard Smith.

First grade – Rykir Allen, Aaron Betts, Nora Houston, Leslie Milam, Stephen Weathers.

Second grade – Matt Hamilton , Gideon Hellinger, Joley Kittrell , Cortney Wheeler.

Third grade – David Kittrell, Kloee Raley.

Fourth grade – Tyler Allen, Breannah Malaer, Hart Martin, Daisy Raley, Corey West.

Fifth grade – Luke Allison, Emily Largent, Dalton Omans, Trey Terry, Jon Walker.

Sixth grade – Austin Allen, Deziree Kendrick.

Seventh grade – Joe Moore.

Eighth grade – Devon Cassetty, Kylie Merritt, Jakob Watkins.

Ninth grade – Chase Heaton, Nicci Moore, Kyle Waller.

Tenth grade – Brandt Cassetty, James Michael Mangus, Destiny Watkins.

Eleventh grade – Joe Hankins, Kimberly Morrow, Katie Specht, Tyler Terry, Dakota Wood.

Twelfth grade – Trace Garrison, Ethan Staley.

Share.

About Author

Pioneer Sentinel

The Pioneer Sentinel is an online newspaper designed to deliver the news of Clay County, Texas, in a concise and community-friendly format.

Comments are closed.