Bellevue releases honor roll

0

The following Bellevue ISD students have been noted for their performance during the second six weeks grading period.

A honor roll

First grade – Rykir Allen, Aaron Betts, Chasitty Delao, Noah Hendrix, Nora Houston, Leslie Milam, Keller Ogle, Rayna Ozuna, Stephen Weathers.

Second grade – Austin Ford, Peyton Hall, Matt Hamilton, Gideon Hellinger, Hannah Love, Trystin Tatom, Cortney Wheeler.

Third grade – Travis Terry, Grifyn Ogle, Season Eudey, Braden Gregory, Kaylee Trail.

Fourth grade – Tyler Allen, Sarah Lacy, Trista Lawson, Rebecca Maddin.

Fifth grade – Trey Terry.

Sixth grade – Gabriel Garza.

Seventh grade – Dylan Ford.

Eighth grade – Devon Cassetty, Robert Logan.

Ninth grade – John Grunseich.

Tenth grade – Brandt Cassetty, James-Michael Mangus, Kayla Specht.

Eleventh grade – Kennedy Hutson, Araya Nezat, Bailey Schroeder.

Twelfth grade – Aleshia Lawrence, Ethan Staley.

A-B honor roll

Third grade – Caedmon Meeks, Kloee Raley, Abigail Ratliff, Destiny Matz.

Fourth grade – Hannah Auston, Ricky Lacy, Breannah Malaer, Rowdy Wade, Corey West, Daniel Worth.

Fifth grade – Ashley Jackson, Dani Moore, FreeDom Morris, Dayton Shook.

Sixth grade – Austin Allen, Megan Brown, Deziree Kendrick, Dylan Throckmorton, Racheal Weathers.

Seventh grade – Alexandra Brown, Levi Bush, Jacob Hamilton, Caysie Hankins, Michael Hanson, Andrea Henderson, Megan Morrow, Emily Trail.

Eighth grade – Savannah Allison, Zoe Hutson, Stormy Weathers, Kayla Worth.

Ninth grade – Amber Bush.

Tenth grade – Ashley Parr, Madison Terry, Destiny Watkins.

Eleventh grade – Alicia Cockshutt, Joe Hankins, Kimberly Morrow, Katie Specht, Bailey Terry, Tyler Terry.

Twelfth grade – Trace Garrison, Colby Hoffman, Sarah Parr, Billy Schmer, Alex Sutton.

Perfect attendance

Kindergarten – Grayson Eudey, Dillon Hutchison, Jacobi McGregor, Noah Ozuna.

First grade – Chasitty Delao, Noah Hendrix, Nora Houston, Rayna Ozuna, Stephen Weathers.

Second grade – Peyton Hall, Matt Hamilton, Trystin Tatom.

Third grade – Season Eudey, Braden Gregory, Travis Terry, Kaylee Trail, Bobby Walker.

Fourth grade – Tyler Allen, Hannah Auston, Rebecca Maddin, Ethan Perry, Rowdy Wade, Corey West.

Fifth grade – Luke Allison, Jonah Belcher, Emily Largent, Dalton Omans, Jon Walker.

Sixth grade – Deziree Kendrick, Tatum Moore.

Seventh grade – Dylan Ford, Gavin Moore, Edward Orton.

Eighth grade – Savannah Allison, Jakob Watkins.

Ninth grade – John Grunseich, Chase Heaton, Colin Kollman, Kezia Moore, Kyle Waller.

Tenth grade – Matthew Belcher, Brandt Cassetty, James Mangus, William Mendez, Cassidy York.

Eleventh grade – Kimberly Morrow, Katie Specht, Dakota Wood.

Twelfth grade – Colby Hoffman.

Share.

About Author

Pioneer Sentinel

The Pioneer Sentinel is an online newspaper designed to deliver the news of Clay County, Texas, in a concise and community-friendly format.

Comments are closed.